Contested Parish Councils:
BURWELL | |||
---|---|---|---|
Candidate's Surname | Other Name(s) | Number of Votes | Elected |
DYOS | Robin Everitt | 492 | ✓ |
GEARY | Michael Lee | 376 | ✓ |
HARRISON | Don | 529 | ✓ |
HOPKINS | Jenny | 529 | ✓ |
JAMIESON | Max | 498 | ✓ |
JONES | Gus | 311 | ✓ |
LONSDALE | Joan | 631 | ✓ |
MCMENAMIN-SMITH | Helen Mary | 807 | ✓ |
MILLER | Gill | 518 | ✓ |
PARKER | Joe | 246 | |
PERRY | Jim | 447 | ✓ |
READER | Derek Allan | 615 | ✓ |
SMITH | Michael John | 424 | ✓ |
SWIFT | Liz | 719 | ✓ |
SWIFT | Mike | 547 | ✓ |
WEBB | Paul Iain | 498 | ✓ |
WILLIAMS | Hazel | 909 | ✓ |
WILSON | Brenda | 613 | ✓ |
Total of Votes Cast | 9790 | ||
Turnout | 32.8% | ||
Rejected Votes | 81 |
ELY EAST WARD | |||
---|---|---|---|
Candidate's Surname | Other Name(s) | Number of Votes | Elected |
DOWNEY | Matthew Patrick | 733 | ✓ |
ELSEY | Julie | 317 | |
EVERY | Lis | 722 | ✓ |
HOBBS | Richard John | 623 | |
WILKINS | Kevin | 679 | ✓ |
Total of Votes Cast | 3116 | ||
Turnout | 38.8% | ||
Rejected Votes | 42 |
ELY NORTH WARD | |||
---|---|---|---|
Candidate's Surname | Other Name(s) | Number of Votes | Elected |
ARNOLD | Alison | 253 | |
BELLOW | Sarah Louise | 479 | ✓ |
CARLSSON BROWNE | Edward Bengt | 347 | ✓ |
HARRIS | Lindsey Anne | 301 | |
MORGAN | Richard Gareth Llewelyn | 377 | ✓ |
MOSS-ECCARDT | Rupert | 225 | |
ROUSE | Mike | 485 | ✓ |
WHELAN | Alison Christine | 691 | ✓ |
Total of Votes Cast | 3182 | ||
Turnout | 38.1% | ||
Rejected Votes | 24 |
ELY WEST WARD | |||
---|---|---|---|
Candidate's Surname | Other Name(s) | Number of Votes | Elected |
ARNOLD | Arnie | 814 | ✓ |
AUSTEN | Susan Vittoria | 1717 | ✓ |
DENNESS | Rebecca | 933 | ✓ |
GORDON | David | 767 | |
PHILLIPS | Chris | 1174 | ✓ |
WARMAN | Dian Esther | 819 | ✓ |
WHELAN | Christine | 1797 | ✓ |
Total of Votes Cast | 8129 | ||
Turnout | 38.6% | ||
Rejected Votes | 108 |
FORDHAM | |||
---|---|---|---|
Candidate's Surname | Other Name(s) | Number of Votes | Elected |
HUFFER | Julia | 368 | ✓ |
LAZELL | Gilly | 219 | |
LEWIS | John Roy | 226 | ✓ |
METCALFE | Mark Jonathan | 262 | ✓ |
PALMER | Hugh Andrew | 297 | ✓ |
PALMER | Victoria Jane | 288 | ✓ |
PAMMENTER | Mark George | 233 | ✓ |
PATEL | Ambi | 316 | ✓ |
PETTITT | Kelli Louise | 242 | ✓ |
RAMPLEY | Philips Douglas | 247 | ✓ |
ROPER | Malcolm David | 260 | ✓ |
WORTH | Jill | 246 | ✓ |
Total of Votes Cast | 3222 | ||
Turnout | 30% | ||
Rejected Votes | 18 |
Uncontested Parish Councils:
Results are available below: