Results of the Cambridgeshire County Council elections will be published here as soon as they become available.
BURWELL | |||
---|---|---|---|
Candidate's Surname | Other Name(s) | Number of Votes | Elected |
CANE | Charlotte Kathryn Bourne | 761 | |
SCHUMANN | Josh | 1551 | E |
SWIFT | Liz | 694 | |
Total of Votes Cast | 3006 | ||
Turnout | 34% | ||
Rejected Votes | 30 |
ELY NORTH | |||
---|---|---|---|
Candidate's Surname | Other Name(s) | Number of Votes | Elected |
HOBBS | Richard John | 1080 | |
INGRAM | Richard Anthony Steffen | 240 | |
MOSCHETTA | Louise | 373 | |
WHELAN | Alison | 1233 | E |
Total of Votes Cast | 2926 | ||
Turnout | 41.9% | ||
Rejected Votes |
ELY SOUTH | |||
---|---|---|---|
Candidate's Surname | Other Name(s) | Number of Votes | Elected |
BRISTOW | Gemma | 360 | |
COUTTS | Piers Andrew Huntley | 1763 | E |
DENNESS | Rebecca Anne | 618 | |
MCFALL | John Martin | 1122 | |
Total of Votes Cast | 3863 | ||
Turnout | 46.9% | ||
Rejected Votes | 68 |
LITTLEPORT | |||
---|---|---|---|
Candidate's Surname | Other Name(s) | Number of Votes | Elected |
AMBROSE SMITH | David Ian | 904 | E |
COOLEY | Adam Daniel | 363 | |
PHILLIPS | Lee Charles | 165 | |
SPEED | Paul James | 251 | |
Total of Votes Cast | 1683 | ||
Turnout | 23.5% | ||
Rejected Votes | 14 |
SOHAM NORTH AND ISLEHAM | |||
---|---|---|---|
Candidate's Surname | Other Name(s) | Number of Votes | Elected |
GOLDSACK | Mark Brannan | 1570 | E |
HUCKER | Mark Andrew | 367 | |
PRENTICE | Katy Rowena | 158 | |
WARNER | Charles | 400 | |
Total of Votes Cast | 2495 | ||
Turnout | 29.6% | ||
Rejected Votes | 37 |
SOHAM SOUTH AND HADDENHAM | |||
---|---|---|---|
Candidate's Surname | Other Name(s) | Number of Votes | Elected |
BARKER | Helen Claire | 740 | |
HILL | Lydia Marion | 553 | |
SCHUMANN | Dan | 1620 | E |
WATERHOUSE | Floramay | 236 | |
Total of Votes Cast | 3149 | ||
Turnout | 35.5% | ||
Rejected Votes | 41 |
SUTTON | |||
---|---|---|---|
Candidate's Surname | Other Name(s) | Number of Votes | Elected |
DUPRE | Lorna Helen | 2155 | E |
FARMER | Jonathan Rodney | 972 | |
TORANZOS | Carlos Fernando | 175 | |
Total of Votes Cast | |||
Turnout | 37.9% | ||
Rejected Votes | 16 |
WOODDITTON | |||
---|---|---|---|
Candidate's Surname | Other Name(s) | Number of Votes | Elected |
MARSHALL | Elaine | 355 | |
O’DELL | Steven John | 471 | |
POWELL | Charles Edward | 809 | |
SHARP | Alan Gordon | 1661 | E |
Total of Votes Cast | 3296 | ||
Turnout | 38.3% | ||
Rejected Votes | 35 |